Furnished One-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Regnum Bansko

  • 125,000€

Overview

Property ID: APP69
  • One-bedroom Apartment
  • Property Type
  • 1
  • Bedroom
  • 1
  • Bathroom
  • 67.66 sq m
  • Area Size
  • 2008
  • Year Built

Description

This furnished one-bedroom apartment in Regnum Bansko looks south from a covered terrace over the hotel garden to the Pirin mountains. The gondola lift is about 600 m away, and the pool, SPA and restaurant of this five-star aparthotel are in the same complex.

At a Glance

  • Location: Banski Suhodol Street, Bansko, Bulgaria
  • Views: south over the garden to the Pirin mountains
  • Gondola lift: about 600 m
  • Town centre: about 1 km
  • Size: 54.62 sq m living space, 67.66 sq m total (728 sq ft)
  • Storage: 2.59 sq m basement storage unit
  • Floor: third floor
  • Condition: fully furnished, ready to use
  • Maintenance fee: €100 a month (€1,200 a year)

A Covered Terrace Facing the Pirin Mountains

The terrace runs along the south side of the apartment. A deep wooden roof overhang keeps it dry in rain and snow, so you can use it in every season.

Below it lie the landscaped garden, the restaurant terrace and the barbecue area. Beyond them, forested slopes rise to the peaks of Pirin.

Both the living room and the bedroom open onto the terrace. The south aspect brings sun into both rooms for most of the day.

Layout and Interior

  • Entrance hall: wood-effect flooring, coat rack, doors to the bathroom and the living areas
  • Kitchen: a separate galley kitchen with wood-effect wall and base cabinets, two-ring hob, extractor hood, stainless steel sink, LG fridge, microwave and open shelving
  • Living room: sofa bed, armchair, coffee table, TV unit, dining table with four chairs, and a full-height glass door to the terrace
  • Bedroom: double bed with upholstered headboard, wood-panel feature wall, two bedside tables with lamps, double wardrobe and a glass door to the terrace
  • Bathroom: corner shower cabin, glass washbasin, WC, grey and white tiles
  • Terrace: covered and tiled, with a wooden railing

The kitchen is a separate room, not open-plan. Cooking smells stay out of the living area, which matters on longer stays.

The living space is 54.62 sq m. A 13.04 sq m share of the common parts brings the total to 67.66 sq m. A 2.59 sq m basement storage unit comes with the apartment.

Fully Furnished and Ready to Use

Everything in this Regnum Bansko apartment stays with it, from the sofa bed and dining set to the kitchen appliances and the TV.

Nothing needs doing. You can move in, or start using it as a holiday base, straight away.

For buyers from abroad, that means no furniture orders and no deliveries before the first stay.

Heating

Electric convectors heat the living room, the bedroom and the bathroom. The bathroom also has a wall-mounted fan heater for quick warmth.

All of them work. Each convector is a separate unit, so you heat only the rooms you use.

Facilities at Regnum Bansko

The aparthotel runs all year, so the facilities stay open outside the ski season.

  • Indoor pool and SPA centre
  • Seasonal aquapark
  • Fitness room
  • Restaurant and lobby bar
  • Ski storage room
  • Reception and 24-hour security
  • Landscaped garden with a barbecue area
  • Outdoor and underground parking

The hotel runs the common areas, with reception and security on duty around the clock.

Maintenance Fee at Regnum Bansko

The fee is €100 a month, or €1,200 a year. It covers the complex facilities and services.

For a five-star aparthotel with a pool, SPA and 24-hour security, that is a fixed, predictable yearly cost.

Where Is Regnum Bansko Located?

Regnum Bansko is a five-star aparthotel on Banski Suhodol Street in Bansko, Bulgaria, at the foot of the Pirin mountains.

  • Gondola lift: about 600 m, close enough to walk with ski gear
  • Town centre: about 1 km
  • Pirin National Park: trails start just above the town

Bansko is a year-round town. Skiing runs from December to April. In summer, Pirin National Park offers hiking, cycling and mountain trails, and the hotel’s aquapark opens.

Who This Apartment Suits

  • Holiday buyers who want a furnished base near the gondola with hotel facilities
  • Year-round residents who want a pool, SPA and security on site in every season
  • Rental investors who prefer hands-off income. Letting is arranged exclusively through the complex operator, so there are no bookings to manage.

Key Facts

FeatureDetails
Property typeOne-bedroom apartment
ComplexRegnum Bansko Apart Hotel & SPA, five-star
AddressBanski Suhodol Street, Bansko
FloorThird floor
AspectSouth
ViewsGarden and Pirin mountains
Living space54.62 sq m (588 sq ft)
Share of common parts13.04 sq m (140 sq ft)
Total area67.66 sq m (728 sq ft)
Basement storage2.59 sq m (28 sq ft)
LayoutEntrance hall, separate kitchen, living room with dining area, bedroom, bathroom with shower cabin, covered terrace
FurnishingFully furnished, kitchen appliances included
HeatingElectric convectors
FacilitiesIndoor pool, SPA, seasonal aquapark, fitness room, restaurant, lobby bar, ski storage, reception, 24-hour security, garden with barbecue area
ParkingOutdoor and underground
Maintenance fee€100 a month (€1,200 a year)
RentalExclusively through the complex operator
Gondola liftAbout 600 m
Town centreAbout 1 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Regnum Bansko?
It is a five-star aparthotel on Banski Suhodol Street in Bansko, Bulgaria, about 600 m from the gondola lift and about 1 km from the town centre.

How far is Regnum Bansko from the gondola lift?
About 600 m, close enough to walk to the lift with ski gear.

What is the maintenance fee at Regnum Bansko?
€100 a month, or €1,200 a year, covering the complex facilities and services.

How big is the apartment?
It has 54.62 sq m of living space and 67.66 sq m in total (728 sq ft), including a 13.04 sq m share of the common parts. A 2.59 sq m basement storage unit is included.

Is the apartment sold furnished?
Yes. It is fully furnished, including kitchen appliances, a sofa bed, a dining table for four and a double bed.

How is the apartment heated?
By electric convectors in the living room, bedroom and bathroom, all in working order. The bathroom also has a fan heater.

Which floor is the apartment on?
The third floor. It faces south, with a covered terrace overlooking the garden and the Pirin mountains.

Is there parking?
Yes. The complex has both outdoor and underground parking.

Can you live in the apartment all year round?
Yes. The aparthotel operates year-round, and its pool, SPA, restaurant and reception stay open outside the ski season.

Can the apartment be rented out?
Yes, but only through the complex operator. Owners do not manage bookings themselves.

Is Regnum Bansko a five-star hotel?
Yes. It is a five-star aparthotel with an indoor pool, SPA, fitness room, restaurant and 24-hour reception.

To book a viewing of this Regnum Bansko apartment or ask for more details, contact Kalinka Tolina at Factor Estate Bansko.

Address

  • City: Bansko Ski Area, Bansko
  • Zip/Postal Code: 2770
  • Country: Bulgaria

Details

Updated on October 12, 2026 at 5:44 am
  • Property ID APP69
  • Price 125,000€
  • Property Size 67.66 sq m
  • Bedroom 1
  • Rooms 2
  • Bathroom 1
  • Year Built 2008
  • Property Type One-bedroom Apartment
  • Property Status For Sale

Additional details

  • Buyer's Commission 3% of the agreed selling price (VAT included)
  • Maintenance fee €100 a month (€1,200 a year)

Schedule a Tour

Your information

Contact Information

View Listings

Enquire About This Property

Compare listings

Compare